West Chester United Recreation League Spring 2016 MT
U10 Girls GP W L T GF GA GD Pts
01. U10G01 DC United (Carlow)   77003272521
02. U10G06 Fire (Lieberman)   75112051516
03. U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan)   75111812616
04. U10G03 Rapids (White)   73221410411
05. U10G08 Sounders (Laverty)   722317989
06. U10G05 Revolution (Lynch)   7241512-77
07. U10G02 Redbulls (Justice)   7241919-107
08. U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy)   7142515-105
09. U10G09 Crew (Creighton)   7151520-154
10. U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether)   7160521-163
  U10 Girls
Sun, April 17, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1006   3:45 pm  U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) 0-6 U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1007   3:45 pm  U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) 2-3 U10G09 Crew (Creighton) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
1010   5:00 pm  U10G08 Sounders (Laverty) 9-0 U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether) Thornbury Soccer Park #4A
1008   5:00 pm  U10G01 DC United (Carlow) 3-1 U10G03 Rapids (White) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1009   5:00 pm  U10G05 Revolution (Lynch) 1-3 U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
Sun, April 24, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1011   3:45 pm  U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) 0-5 U10G03 Rapids (White) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1012   3:45 pm  U10G05 Revolution (Lynch) 0-3 U10G08 Sounders (Laverty) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
1015   5:00 pm  U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether) 3-5 U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) Thornbury Soccer Park #4A
1013   5:00 pm  U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) 3-5 U10G01 DC United (Carlow) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1014   5:00 pm  U10G09 Crew (Creighton) 0-2 U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
Wed, May 11, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1017   6:30 pm  U10G03 Rapids (White) 1-0 U10G05 Revolution (Lynch) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
Thu, May 12, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1016   5:15 pm  U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) 6-1 U10G09 Crew (Creighton) Lower Oakbourne Field #2B (8v8)
1020   6:30 pm  U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether) 0-3 U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) Lower Oakbourne Field #2A (8v8)
1019   6:30 pm  U10G08 Sounders (Laverty) 2-2 U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) Lower Oakbourne Field #2B (8v8)
Sat, May 14, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1018   10:30 am  U10G01 DC United (Carlow) 2-0 U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) Thornbury Soccer Park #4A
Sun, May 15, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1026   3:45 pm  U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) 2-2 U10G03 Rapids (White) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1027   3:45 pm  U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) 1-0 U10G08 Sounders (Laverty) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
1030   5:00 pm  U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether) 0-1 U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) Thornbury Soccer Park #4A
1028   5:00 pm  U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) 0-7 U10G01 DC United (Carlow) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1029   5:00 pm  U10G09 Crew (Creighton) 0-3 U10G05 Revolution (Lynch) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
Thu, June 2, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1032   5:30 pm  U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) 0-2 U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) WCUSC-Turf
1031   6:30 pm  U10G09 Crew (Creighton) 1-6 U10G01 DC United (Carlow) WCUSC-Turf
1035   7:30 pm  U10G05 Revolution (Lynch) 1-0 U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether) WCUSC-Turf
Sat, June 4, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1022   1:30 pm  U10G03 Rapids (White) 0-1 U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) Thornbury Soccer Park #4B
1021   3:45 pm  U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) 2-1 U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) WCUSC-Turf
1025   3:45 pm  U10G09 Crew (Creighton) 0-1 U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether) WCUSC-Turf
1023   5:00 pm  U10G05 Revolution (Lynch) 0-5 U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) WCUSC-Turf
1024   5:00 pm  U10G08 Sounders (Laverty) 0-3 U10G01 DC United (Carlow) WCUSC-Turf
Sun, June 5, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1001   3:45 pm  U10G01 DC United (Carlow) 6-2 U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1002   3:45 pm  U10G03 Rapids (White) 2-1 U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
1005   5:00 pm  U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) 0-0 U10G08 Sounders (Laverty) Thornbury Soccer Park #4A
1003   5:00 pm  U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) 0-0 U10G05 Revolution (Lynch) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1004   5:00 pm  U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) 0-0 U10G09 Crew (Creighton) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
Wed, June 8, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1034   5:00 pm  U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) 0-3 U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) Lower Oakbourne Field #2A (8v8)
1033   5:00 pm  U10G03 Rapids (White) 3-3 U10G08 Sounders (Laverty) Lower Oakbourne Field #2B (8v8)
Sat, June 11, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1645 PI1   11:30 am  U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) 3-0 U10G10 Sporting KC (Meriwether) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1646 PI2   11:30 am  U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) 4-2 U10G09 Crew (Creighton) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
  Quarterfinal  
1650 QF3   12:45 pm  U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) 2-0 U10G05 Revolution (Lynch) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1651 QF4   12:45 pm  U10G03 Rapids (White) 5-1 U10G08 Sounders (Laverty) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
1674 QF1   4:30 pm  U10G01 DC United (Carlow) 6-1 U10G02 Redbulls (Justice) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1675 QF2   4:30 pm  U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) 8-1 U10G04 Whitecaps (Conroy) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
Sun, June 12, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Semifinal  
1652 SF1   10:15 am  U10G01 DC United (Carlow) 3-0 U10G03 Rapids (White) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
1653 SF2   10:15 am  U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) 4-2 U10G07 Dynamo (Jordan) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B
  Championship  
1649   2:00 pm  U10G01 DC United (Carlow) 2-1 U10G06 Fire (Lieberman) Thornbury Soccer Park #8B