West Chester United Recreation League Spring 2016 MT
U14 Boys GP W L T GF GA GD Pts
01. U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen)   66002432118
02. U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld)   6510178915
03. U14B04 Kuegler   63211612410
04. U14B01 DC United (Conroy)   6231811-37
05. U14B07 Timbers (McGrath)   6132810-25
06. U14B05 Quakes (Range)   6141422-184
07. U14B02 Fire (Mingioni)   6051819-111
08. BYE   --------
  U14 Boys
Sun, April 17, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1308     U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) vs BYE
1305   12:00 pm  U14B01 DC United (Conroy) 2-3 U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
1306   1:30 pm  U14B02 Fire (Mingioni) 3-3 U14B07 Timbers (McGrath) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
1307   3:00 pm  U14B04 Kuegler 5-1 U14B05 Quakes (Range) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
Sun, April 24, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1312     BYE vs U14B04 Kuegler
1309   12:00 pm  U14B02 Fire (Mingioni) 0-1 U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
1311   1:30 pm  U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) 5-1 U14B01 DC United (Conroy) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
1310   3:00 pm  U14B05 Quakes (Range) 1-0 U14B07 Timbers (McGrath) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
Sat, May 7, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1320     BYE vs U14B01 DC United (Conroy)
1317   5:00 pm  U14B02 Fire (Mingioni) 1-6 U14B04 Kuegler United Sports (USTC) Indoor Turf A
1319   6:30 pm  U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) 8-0 U14B05 Quakes (Range) United Sports (USTC) Indoor Turf A
Sun, May 8, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1304     U14B07 Timbers (McGrath) vs BYE
1301   12:00 pm  U14B01 DC United (Conroy) 2-0 U14B02 Fire (Mingioni) Rustin Turf
1303   1:30 pm  U14B04 Kuegler 1-1 U14B05 Quakes (Range) Rustin Turf
Fri, May 13, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1316     BYE vs U14B02 Fire (Mingioni)
1313   6:30 pm  U14B01 DC United (Conroy) 1-2 U14B04 Kuegler Delacy Soccer Complex #3
1314   6:30 pm  U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) 6-0 U14B05 Quakes (Range) Delacy Soccer Complex #4
Sun, May 15, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1322     U14B05 Quakes (Range) vs BYE
1321   12:00 pm  U14B04 Kuegler 2-4 U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
1323   1:30 pm  U14B07 Timbers (McGrath) 0-0 U14B01 DC United (Conroy) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
1324   3:00 pm  U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) 4-2 U14B02 Fire (Mingioni) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
Fri, May 20, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1315   6:00 pm  U14B07 Timbers (McGrath) 0-1 U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) Thornbury Soccer Park #8A
Fri, June 3, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1327     U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) vs BYE
1325   5:00 pm  U14B05 Quakes (Range) 1-2 U14B01 DC United (Conroy) Delacy Soccer Complex #5
1326   6:00 pm  U14B02 Fire (Mingioni) 2-3 U14B07 Timbers (McGrath) Delacy Soccer Complex #5
1328   7:00 pm  U14B04 Kuegler 0-4 U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) Delacy Soccer Complex #5
Sat, June 4, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1318   1:30 pm  U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) 3-2 U14B07 Timbers (McGrath) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
Sun, June 5, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1302   3:00 pm  U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) 0-2 U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) Thornbury Soccer Park #1
Sat, June 11, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1667 PI1   10:30 am  U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) 5-1 U14B02 Fire (Mingioni) Thornbury Soccer Park #2
1668 PI2   10:30 am  U14B04 Kuegler 4-1 U14B05 Quakes (Range) Thornbury Soccer Park #3
1669 PI3   12:00 pm  U14B01 DC United (Conroy) 2-1 U14B07 Timbers (McGrath) Thornbury Soccer Park #2
  Semifinal  
1670 SF1   4:00 pm  U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) 6-0 U14B03 Sounders (Axenfeld) Thornbury Soccer Park #2
Sun, June 12, 2016
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Semifinal  
1671 SF2   9:00 am  U14B04 Kuegler 3-1 U14B01 DC United (Conroy) Thornbury Soccer Park #3
  Championship  
1666   3:15 pm  U14B06 Red Bulls (Allen) 4-0 U14B04 Kuegler Thornbury Soccer Park #3